| Seagoing minesweepers
Project 12700 AlexandritNATO:
--- Class Completed 8
+ 4 units Ships Project 12700
– Sredne-Nevsky Shipyard, Pontonny
Name |
Yard ¹ |
Laid Down |
Launched |
Commissioned |
Note | 1th
Series | BT-730 |
¹521 | 22.09.2011 |
27.06.2014 | 31.10.2016 | then
- Alexandr Obukhov | Georgy
Kurbatov | ¹522 | 24.04.2015 | 30.09.2020 |
1.08.2021 | |
Ivan Antonov | ¹523 |
25.01.2017 | 25.04.2018 |
29.12.2018 | |
Vladimir Emelyanov | ¹524 |
20.04.2017 | 30.05.2019 | 28.12.2019 | | 2th
Series | Yakov
Balyaev | ¹525 |
26.12.2017 | 29.01.2020 | 26.12.2020 | | Pyotr
Ilychev | ¹526 | 25.07.2018 | 28.04.2021 | 16.11.2022 | | Anatoly
Shlemov | ¹527 | 12.07.2019 | 26.11.2021 | 29.12.2022 | | 3th
Series | Lev
Chernavin | ¹528 | 24.07.2020 | 14.04.2023 | 21.12.2023 | | Afanasiy
Ivannikov | ¹529 | 9.09.2021 | - | - | under
construction | 4th
Series | Polyarny | ¹530 | 12.06.2022 | - | - | under
construction | Dmitry
Lysov | ¹531 | 19.06.2022 | - | - | under
construction | Semen
Agafonov | ¹532 | 18.01.2024 | - | - | under
construction | From 2016 to 2020? and from 2021? classified
as seagoing minesweepers
General characteristics
- Project 12700
Displacement (tons): | Standard: | 720 |
Full load: | 890 |
Dimensions (m): | Length: | 61,75 |
Beam: | 10,8 |
Draft: | 3,68 | Speed
(knots): | 15,9 | Range: | 2770
nmi (13 kts), 1430 nmi (15,9 kts) | Autonomy
(days): | 10 | Propulsion: | 2x2500
hp M-503M1 diesels, 2 fixed pitch propellers, 2 rudder propellers with nozzles,
2 transverse bow propellers, 2x315 kW diesel generators, 2x210 kW diesel generators
| Armament: | 1x6
30 mm AK-306 (1500 rounds) - SP-520M-2 opto-electronic control system 1x1
14,5 mm MTPU-1 Zhalo (Ivan Antonov, Vladimir Emelyanov – 2x1 12,7 mm 6P58 Kord)
2 9K38 Igla SAM system launcher (8 9M39 missiles) UDM, UDM-2, UDM-500, MTPK-1,
MTPK-2, MRPK-1, PMR-1, PMR-2 mines Skanda unmanned boat (¹523) Alexandrit-ISPUM,
Diamand, OUKT-B contact sweep, PKT-B contact sweep, Zhelatin sweep, ShAT-U acoustic
sweep | Electronics: | PAL-N
navigation radar, MTK-201M3.1 optical-television complex, Struktura-35 underwater
communication system, Anapa anti-saboteur sonar, Altyn-M GISZ, Ruberoid communication
complex | Complement: | 51 |
Schematics ---
Modernizations Unrealized modifications: Project 12700E – export
variant, Project 12701 Alexandrit-E – export variant, Project 12702
Fleets Baltic Fleet: Alexandr Obukhov, Lev Chernavin Black
Sea Fleet: Vladimir Emelyanov, Ivan Antonov, Georgy Kurbatov Pacific
Fleet: Anatoly Shlemov, Yakov Balyaev, Pyotr Ilychev
Hull Numbers Alexandr Obukhov: 507(07.2015) Ivan Antonov: 601(2018),
460(20.07.2021) Vladimir Emelyanov: 659(05.2019), 466(10.2021?), 924(2023) Yakov
Balyaev: 616(01.2020), 701(2023) Georgy Kurbatov: 631(2020), 464(02.2022) Pyotr
Ilychev: 543(2021), 721(2023) Anatoly Shlemov: 651(2021), 757(2023) Lev
Chernavin: 660(2023) Decommissioned ---
Export --- | |