RussianShips.info

Main Page
+ Russian Navy 2022
+ Russian Coast Guard 2022
Search
Download!
Links
Russian version
About
Feedback
 
 
 
 
     
   
     
 
 
   
 

Seagoing minesweepers, border guard patrol ships
Project 254
Project 254K
Project 254M
Project 254MA
Project 254A

Radar picket ships
Project 254V

NATO: T43 Class


Completed

183 + 2? units


Ships

Project 254 - 59 units

Name
Yard
Laid Down
Launched
Commissioned
Note
Shipyard 363, Pontonny - 33 units
T-43
90
7.12.1947
1.10.1948
29.12.1948
 
T-44
91
3.05.1948
31.12.1948
12.09.1949
from 19.05.1966 - MT-44, from 8.06.1970 - OS-191, from 6.02.1971 - UTS-142
T-45
92
24.10.1948
30.07.1949
19.11.1948
 
T-46
93
30.10.1948
14.08.1949
29.11.1949
from 27.03.1963 - Dmitry Lysov
T-47
105
30.12.1948
28.09.1949
28.12.1949
from 18.03.1957 - SS-3, from 28.05.1964 - BRN-5
T-48
106
28.02.1949
11.10.1949
30.12.1949
from 19.05.1966 - MT-48, from 20.09.1974 - UTS-380
T-91
110
27.04.1949
30.10.1949
31.05.1950
from 19.05.1966 - MT-91, from 12.08.1983 - UTS-446
T-92
111
12.05.1949
21.10.1949
31.12.1949
completed in Leningrad, Shipyard 370 Petrozavod, from 19.05.1966 - MT-92, from 14.07.1981 - PMR-38, from 28.04.1992 - PSK-30
T-94
113
10.09.1949
10.06.1950
30.06.1950
from 1.06.1950 - Alexandr Nikolaev
T-95
114
23.12.1949
16.06.1959
31.07.1950
 
T-96
115
27.02.1950
26.06.1950
19.08.1950
from 19.05.1966 - MT-96
T-97
116
20.03.1950
31.07.1950
31.08.1950
from 19.05.1966 - MT-97, from 14.01.1976 - UTS-419
T-98
117
1.03.1950
26.07.1950
21.09.1950
from 19.05.1966 - MT-98, from 1.06.1977 - PSKR-494
T-99
118
27.03.1950
30.08.1950
17.10.1950
from 19.05.1966 - MT-99
T-102
119
27.04.1950
17.09.1950
29.10.1950
from 19.05.1966 - MT-102, from 6.02.1975 - UTS-183
T-103
120
19.05.1950
2.10.1950
24.11.1950
from 19.05.1966 - MT-103
T-104
121
16.06.1950
22.10.1950
7.12.1950
from 19.05.1966 - MT-104, from 14.07.1981 - PMR-43
T-105
122
13.07.1950
20.11.1950
28.12.1950
from 19.05.1966 - MT-105, from 9.08.1983 - VUS-331, from 2.02.1984 - PMR-77
T-106
123
18.09.1950
13.12.1950
1.06.1951
from 4.06.1951 - Zhemchug
T-107
124
9.10.1950
17.01.1951
6.06.1951
from 4.06.1951 - Brilliant
T-109
125
30.10.1950
19.04.1951
30.06.1951
from 27.03.1963 - Kontr-admiral Khoroshkhin, from 17.07.1971 - UTS-205
T-131
126
15.11.1950
28.04.1951
30.06.1951
from 19.05.1966 - MT-131, from 17.07.1971 - UTS-223
T-132
127
30.11.1950
7.05.1951
3.07.1951
from 12.10.1962 - Komsomolets Estonii
T-133
128
28.12.1950
28.05.1951
30.07.1951
from 19.05.1966 - MT-133
T-134
129
29.01.1951
11.06.1951
30.08.1951
from 19.05.1966 - MT-134, from 20.08.1978 - SM-310
T-135
130
19.02.1951
24.06.1951
13.09.1951
from 19.05.1966 - MT-135, from 17.07.1971 - OS-150
T-136
131
15.03.1951
13.07.1951
9.10.1951
from 19.05.1966 - MT-136
T-137
132
2.04.1951
31.07.1951
10.10.1951
from 19.05.1966 - MT-137
T-138
133
14.04.1951
31.08.1951
30.10.1951
from 19.05.1966 - MT-138
T-139
134
26.04.1951
25.08.1951
29.11.1951
from 19.05.1966 - MT-139
T-140
135
24.05.1951
3.10.1951
23.01.1952
from 19.05.1966 - MT-140, from 3.12.1981 - PMR-65, then - -65?
T-141
136
7.06.1951
22.10.1951
23.01.1952
from 19.05.1966 - MT-141
Pyotr Papkovich
137
26.06.1951
11.11.1951
19.07.1952
from 18.03.1957 - SS-1, from 18.09.1965 - BRN-7
Shipyard 532, Kerch - 26 units
T-49
100
3.03.1948
30.09.1949
25.03.1950
 
T-50
101
30.06.1948
29.11.1949
30.04.1950
 
T-51
102
11.12.1948
25.03.1950
31.07.1950
 
T-52
103
22.04.1949
30.04.1950
27.10.1950
from 19.05.1966 - MT-52, from 14.11.1975 - OS-235
T-53
104
31.10.1949
30.06.1950
28.12.1950
from 1.06.1950 - Ivan Rogov, from 18.03.1957 - SS-2
Ivan Maslov
105
31.12.1949
20.11.1950
9.01.1951
 
T-54
106
27.03.1950
5.01.1951
29.04.1951
from 19.05.1966 - MT-54
T-55
107
17.07.1950
30.03.1951
31.07.1951
 
T-56
108
1.11.1950
3.06.1951
29.08.1951
from 19.05.1966 - MT-56, from 13.08.1976 - UTS-411
T-57
109
30.11.1950
21.07.1951
31.10.1951
from 19.05.1966 - MT-57, from 14.12.1975 - UTS-418, from 13.08.1995 - RSO-53
T-59
110
4.12.1950
10.08.1951
20.11.1951
from 19.05.1966 - MT-59
T-60
111
31.03.1951
19.09.1951
31.12.1951
from 19.05.1966 - MT-60, from 13.08.1976 - UTS-412
T-61
112
22.02.1951
3.10.1951
31.12.1951
from 19.05.1966 - MT-61
T-62
113
27.04.1951
6.11.1951
31.12.1951
from 25.07.1953 - Magomed Gadzhiev, from 5.02.1958 - SS-11, from 18.09.1965 - PKZ-24
T-63
114
13.06.1951
30.12.1951
1.07.1952
from 25.07.1953 - Boris Safonov, from 12.02.1960 - OS-43, from 13.05.1980 - UTS-597
T-64
115
21.06.1951
14.02.1952
24.08.1952
from 19.05.1966 - MT-64
T-65
116
20.08.1951
7.03.1952
31.10.1952
from 19.05.1966 - MT-65
Vsevolod Vishnevskiy
117
23.08.1951
18.04.1952
30.11.1952
from 14.12.1975 - SBR-258, from 30.03.1976 - UTS-415
T-66
118
17.12.1951
22.05.1952
30.12.1952
from 19.05.1966 - MT-66
T-67
119
8.01.1952
1.07.1952
30.12.1952
from 19.05.1966 - MT-67, from 28.08.1972 - OS-324
T-68
120
16.02.1952
31.07.1952
31.12.1952
from 19.05.1966 - MT-68
T-69
121
10.03.1952
30.09.1952
5.05.1953
from 19.05.1966 - MT-69, from 12.10.1972 - Komsomolets Kalmykii
T-74
122
21.04.1952
24.10.1952
27.06.1953
from 19.05.1966 - MT-74, from 22.03.1976 - UTS-416
T-75
123
25.05.1952
15.12.1952
30.06.1953
from 5.02.1958 - SS-13
T-76
124
3.06.1952
29.01.1953
24.07.1953
from 19.05.1966 - MT-76
T-78
125
4.08.1952
1.03.1953
30.09.1953
from 5.02.1958 - SS-15

Project 254K - 76+2 units

Name
Yard
Laid Down
Launched
Commissioned
Note
Shipyard 363, Pontonny 41 units
T-415
138
19.07.1951
18.12.1951
12.09.1952
from 10.09.1952 - Izumrud
T-424
140
5.09.1951
24.01.1952
28.08.1952
from 10.09.1952 - Topaz
T-417
141
24 1.10.1951
28.04.1952
14.10.1952
from 13.06.1957 - KVN-24
T-418
142
18.10.1951
5.06.1952
13.10.1952
from 10.09.1952 - Almaz
T-419
143
9.11.1951
15.06.1952
2.11.1952
from 19.05.1966 - MT-419, from 1.06.1977 - PSKR-495
T-420
144
14.12.1951
20.07.1952
30.11.1952
from 22.05.1958 - KVN-6
T-421
145
29.12.1951
9.08.1952
8.12.1952
from 19.05.1966 - MT-421, from 1.06.1977 - PSKR-496
T-422
146
20.01.1952
22.08.1952
31.12.1952
from 30.12.1957 - KVN-19
T-423
147
15.02.1952
25.09.1952
30.06.1953
from 19.05.1966 - MT-423, from 20.08.1976 - UTS-267
T-425
148
10.03.1952
12.10.1952
29.06.1953
from 19.05.1966 - MT-425
T-427
150
23.04.1952
3.01.1953
30.06.1953
from 19.05.1966 - MT-427, from 20.09.1974 - KSV-3, from 21.04.1978 - SSV-3
T-428
151
24.05.1952
7.01.1953
23.07.1953
from 19.05.1966 - MT-428
T-429
152
30.06.1952
1.03.1953
31.07.1953
from 19.05.1966 - MT-429, from 28.06.1979 - UTS-62
T-430
153
9.07.1952
7.03.1953
31.08.1953
from 19.05.1966 - MT-430
T-431
154
26.07.1952
25.04.1953
30.09.1953
from 30.12.1957 - KVN-20, from 12.07.1979 - PKZ-121
T-432
155
20.08.1952
10.05.1953
26.10.1953
from 25.07.1953 - Yantar
T-433
156
18.09.1952
9.06.1953
26.10.1953
from 25.07.1953 - Agat
T-480
157
20.12.1952
8.06.1953
15.09.1953
from 19.05.1966 - MT-480, from 10.11.1977 - SSV-374
T-481
158
18.11.1952
14.07.1953
10.10.1953
from 19.05.1966 - MT-481
T-482
159
9.12.1952
22.08.1953
29.11.1953
from 18.09.1958 - KVN-1
T-483
160
27.12.1952
30.09.1953
30.11.1953
from 18.09.1958 - KVN-2
T-484
161
22.01.1953
15.10.1953
17.12.1953
 
T-485
162
18.02.1953
30.10.1953
19.12.1953
from 19.05.1966 - MT-485
T-486
163
23.03.1953
5.11.1953
23.12.1953
from 19.05.1966 - MT-486, from 20.08.1976 - UTS-306
T-487
164
6.04.1953
27.11.1953
21.06.1954
from 19.05.1966 - MT-487, from 28.08.1972 - OS-322
T-488
165
12.05.1953
29.11.1953
28.06.1954
from 19.05.1966 - MT-488
T-489
166
25.05.1953
1.12.1953
30.06.1954
from 19.05.1966 - MT-489
T-490
167
17.06.1953
9.12.1953
14.07.1954
from 19.05.1966 - MT-490, from 27.06.1979 - UTS-368
T-491
168
4.08.1953
15.03.1954
21.07.1954
from 19.05.1966 - MT-491, from 15.09.1977 - VUS-11
T-492
169
24.07.1953
20.03.1954
31.07.1954
from 19.05.1966 - MT-492, from 10.07.1980 - SM-262
T-493
170
20.08.1953
12.04.1954
18.08.1954
from 19.05.1966 - MT-493
T-494
171
14.09.1953
24.04.1954
31.08.1954
from 19.05.1966 - MT-494, from 28.08.1974 - OS-234
T-495
172
26.10.1953
22.06.1954
16.09.1954
 
T-496
173
2.12.1953
7.07.1954
30.09.1954
from 18.09.1958 - KVN-3, from 2.08.1968 - Nikolay Markin, from 17.10.1990 - PKZ-53
T-497
174
25.12.1953
4.08.1954
30.09.1954
 
T-498
175
19.01.1954
14.08.1954
31.10.1954
 
T-499
176
4.03.1954
9.09.1954
18.11.1954
 
T-500
177
29.03.1954
22.09.1954
30.11.1954
 
T-502
178
3.02.1954
27.08.1954
19.11.1954
from 12.10.1962 - Komsomolets Belorussii
T-503
179
12.04.1954
7.10.1954
23.12.1954
from 19.05.1966 - MT-503, from 28.06.1979 - OS-228
T-504
180
28.04.1954
5.11.1954
20.01.1955
from 19.05.1966 - MT-504
Shipyard 532, Kerch - 35+2 units
T-79
126
15.07.1952
29.04.1953
22.10.1953
from 24.08.1965 - OS-5, from 1976 - UTS-150
T-80
127
19.09.1952
1953?
31.10.1953
from 18.09.1958 - KVN-5
T-81
128
28.10.1952
29.06.1953
29.10.1953
from 19.05.1966 - MT-81, from 17.07.1975 - UTS-381
T-82
129
20.11.1952
31.07.1953
30.11.1953
from 13.06.1957 - KVN-25, from 28.08.1972 - BRN-317
T-84
130
24.01.1953
1.09.1953
22.12.1953
from 19.05.1966 - MT-84, from 1.06.1977 - PSKR-493
T-85
131
26.01.1953
30.09.1953
28.12.1953
from 19.09.1957 - Sapfir
T-86
132
24.02.1953
29.10.1953
30.12.1953
from 19.09.1957 - Rubin
T-88
133
1.04.1953
30.11.1953
1954
from 16.05.1966 - MT-88, from 17.07.1971 - OS-125, from 12.03.1974 - UTS-313
T-89
134
16.05.1953
31.12.1953
29.04.1954
from 19.05.1966 - MT-89
T-801
135
10.07.1953
26.01.1954
19.05.1954
from 19.05.1966 - MT-801, from 1.06.1977 - PSKR-497
T-802
136
2.09.1953
16.03.1954
17.06.1954
from 19.05.1966 - MT-802, from 1.06.1977 - PSKR-498
T-803
137
3.10.1953
31.03.1954
30.06.1954
from 21.10.1956 - RLK-12, from 27.12.1957 - KVN-12
T-804
138
23.10.1953
21.04.1954
10.07.1954
from 21.10.1956 - RLK-13, from 27.12.1957 - KVN-13
T-805
139
27.12.1953
12.05.1954
29.07.1954
from 19.05.1966 - MT-805, from 2.08.1968 - Stepan Shaumyan
T-806
140
11.01.1954
31.05.1954
24.08.1954
from 19.05.1966 - MT-806
T-807
141
23.03.1954
26.06.1954
8.08.1954
from 13.06.1955 - RLK-9, from 27.12.1956 - KVN-9
T-808
142
-
21.07.1954
28.09.1954
from 13.06.1955 - RLK-10, from 27.12.1956 - KVN-10
T-809
143
21.04.1954
19.08.1954
27.10.1954
from 19.05.1966 - MT-809
T-810
13
17.05.1954
6.09.1954
31.10.1954
from 19.05.1966 - MT-810
T-811
16
12.06.1954
25.09.1954
30.11.1954
from 19.05.1966 - MT-811, from 19.08.1982 - OS-35
T-812
20
30.06.1954
15.10.1954
27.12.1954
from 18.09.1958 - KVN-35
T-814
25
29.07.1954
30.10.1954
30.12.1954
from 30.11.1956 - KVN-14, from 10.07.1978 - UTS-433
T-815
31
26.08.1954
10.12.1954
9.03.1955
 
T-816
38
18.09.1954
5.01.1955
31.03.1955
from 1963 - T-100
T-820
42
10.12.1954
28.04.1955
22.07.1955
from 7.03.1959 - KVN-27, from 14.08.1980 - UTS-519
T-821
44
30.12.1954
28.05.1955
17.08.1955
from 30.12.1957 - KVN-22, from 3.09.1977 - UTS-379
T-817
46
29.09.1954
12.02.1955
30.04.1955
from 19.05.1966 - MT-817, from 2.08.1968 - Ivan Fioletov
T-822
47
19.01.1955
21.06.1955
18.09.1955
from 19.05.1966 - MT-822
T-823
51
28.02.1955
14.07.1955
30.09.1955
from 06.1962 - T-101
T-818
55
4.11.1954
10.03.1955
31.05.1955
from 19.05.1966 - MT-818, from 2.08.1968 - Meshadi Azizbekov
T-824
56
18.03.1955
8.08.1955
30.10.1955
from 05.1962 - T-102
T-825
62
13.04.1955
30.08.1955
29.11.1955
 
T-819
65
13.11.1954
1.04.1955
28.06.1955
from 19.05.1966 - MT-819, from 14.04.1976 - Komsomolets Kalmykii
T-826
69
7.05.1955
24.09.1955
30.11.1955
from 06.1962 - T-103
T-827
77
31.05.1955
21.10.1955
29.12.1955
from 19.05.1966 - MT-827, from 1.08.1986 - OS-574
T-828
-
-
-
-
not completed
T-829
-
-
-
-
not completed

Project 254M, 254A, 254MA - Shipyard 363, Pontonny - 43 units

Name
Yard
Laid Down
Launched
Commissioned
Note
T-505
912
22.05.1954
26.11.1954
22.06.1955
from 19.05.1966 - MT-505
T-506
913
23.06.1954
11.12.1954
25.06.1955
Project 254M, from 19.05.1966 - MT-506, from 20.09.1974 - KSV-5, from 21.04.1978 - SSV-5
T-507
914
26.07.1954
31.12.1954
30.06.1955
from 10.1963 - T-105
T-508
915
14.08.1954
15.01.1955
2.08.1955
from 10.1963 - T-104
T-509
711
8.09.1954
2.02.1955
6.08.1955
Project 254M, from 19.05.1966 - MT-509
T-510
712
22.09.1954
7.05.1955
12.08.1955
from 30.11.1956 - KVN-15, from 10.07.1980 - SM-231
T-511
713
30.09.1954
14.05.1955
30.08.1955
from 30.11.1956 - KVN-16
T-512
714
1.11.1954
28.05.1955
31.08.1955
from 19.05.1966 - MT-512
T-513
715
22.11.1954
4.06.1955
17.10.1955
from 30.11.1956 - KVN-17
T-514
-
-
-
-
 
T-515
-
-
-
-
 
T-516
-
-
-
-
 
T-519
511
13.12.1954
1.07.1955
17.10.1955
from 19.05.1966 - MT-519, from 28.06.1979 - PKZ-142
T-520
512
29.12.1954
25.07.1955
17.10.1955
from 19.05.1966 - MT-520
T-517
513
29.01.1955
4.06.1955
17.10.1955
from 30.11.1956 - KVN-18
T-518
514
25.02.1955
26.08.1955
9.11.1955
from 19.05.1966 - MT-518, from 1.04.1988 - UTS-932
T-457
515
22.03.1955
10.09.1955
13.12.1955
from 19.05.1966 - MT-457
T-458
811
13.04.1955
11.10.1955
1.12.1955
from 19.05.1966 - MT-458, from 1.06.1977 - PSKR-488
T-529
813
30.04.1955
4.11.1955
10.01.1956
Project 254M, from 12.10.1962 - Komsomolets Latvii, from 9.08.1983 - VUS-328, from 2.02.1984 - PMR-79
T-528
814
13.07.1955
26.11.1955
10.07.1956
from 19.05.1966 - MT-528, from 20.09.1974 - KSV-6, from 21.04.1978 - SSV-6
T-530
923
5.07.1955
26.12.1955
30.07.1956
from 19.05.1966 - MT-530, from 14.07.1981 - UTS-71, from 6.12.1983 - PMR-145
T-831
924
1955
-
1956
from 19.05.1966 - MT-831
T-832
925
30.11.1955
6.09.1956
2.11.1956
from 19.05.1966 - MT-832, from 1.06.1977 - PSKR-499
T-833
721
21.11.1955
11.09.1956
2.11.1956
Project 254M, from 12.10.1962 - Kaliningradskiy komsomolets, from 10.07.1980 - UTS-93
T-834
722
2.03.1956
23.09.1956
8.12.1956
Project 254M, from 27.03.1963 - Kontr-admiral Yurkovskiy
T-835
723
10.04.1956
7.10.1956
7.01.1957
Project 254M, from 19.05.1966 - MT-835, from 27.08.1982 - SM-529
T-836
724
29.05.1956
4.11.1956
7.01.1957
Project 254M, from 19.05.1966 - MT-836
T-837
725
30.05.1956
12.11.1956
7.01.1957
Project 254M, from 19.05.1966 - MT-837
T-838
521
27.06.1956
9.05.1957
11.07.1957
Project 254M, from 19.05.1966 - MT-838, from 1.06.1977 - PSKR-490
T-839
522
23.08.1956
2.06.1957
7.08.1957
Project 254M, from 19.05.1966 - MT-839, from 1.06.1977 - PSKR-491
T-840
523
1.10.1956
6.06.1957
7.08.1957
from 19.05.1966 - MT-840, from 1.06.1977 - PSKR-492
T-747
524
11.10.1956
1.07.1957
31.08.1957
from 19.05.1966 - MT-747, from 1.06.1977 - PSKR-489
T-748
525
19.11.1956
9.07.1957
25.09.1957
from 19.05.1966 - MT-748, from 19.07.1988 - UTS-410
T-749
821
4.12.1956
29.07.1957
20.11.1957
from 19.05.1966 - MT-749
T-750
822
29.12.1956
19.08.1957
17.12.1957
Project 254A, from 19.05.1966 - MT-750
T-751
823
27.02.1957
5.09.1957
17.12.1957
Project 254A, from 19.05.1966 - MT-751, from 25.10.1968 - Sakhalinskiy komsomolets
T-6
824
25.03.1957
1.11.1957
22.07.1958
Project 254A, from 14.04.1960 - Vladimir Polukhin
T-7
825
28.03.1957
19.11.1957
31.07.1958
Project 254A, from 19.05.1966 MT-7
T-129
826
4.05.1957
11.03.1958
1.09.1958
Project 254A, from 19.05.1966 - MT-129, from 26.06.1988 - UTS-339
T-130
827
25.05.1957
15.03.1958
13.11.1958
Project 254A, from 19.05.1966 - MT-130
T-90
828
27.06.1957
1.04.1958
12.07.1958
Project 254M, from 5.04.1958 - Opal
Korall
829
23.07.1957
26.06.1958
30.09.1958
Project 254MA
Khrustal
830
17.08.1957
5.07.1958
30.09.1958
Project 254MA

Project 254LK - Shipyard 363, Pontonny - 6 units

Name
Yard
Laid Down
Launched
Commissioned
Note
T-93
112
27.04.1949
-
-
laid down by Project 254
T-416
139
19.07.1951
30.12.1951
27.06.1953
laid down by Project 254K, from 26.01.1952 - Karp
T-426
149
22.11.1955
1.08.1956
-
laid down by Project 254K, then - Som
Osetr
921
22.11.1955
1.08.1956
-
 
Skat
-
-
-
-
 
Sterlyad
-
-
-
-
 
Sudak
-
-
-
-
 

Project 254V - 2 units

Name
Yard
Laid Down
Launched
Commissioned
Note
T-
-
-
-
1955
Shipyard 363, Pontonny, then KVN-
T-
-
-
-
1955
Shipyard 532, Kerch, then KVN-

General characteristics - Project 254

Displacement (tons):
Standard:500
Full load:569
Dimensions (m):
Length:58
Beam:8,52
Draft:2,25
Speed (knots):14
Range:3200 nmi (10 knots)
Autonomy (days):7
Propulsion:2x1100 hp 9D diesels, 2 fixed pitch propellers, 2x75 kW diesel-generators , 1x25 kW diesel-generator
Armament:

2x2 37 mm V-11 or V-11M (4000 rounds)
4x2 12,7 mm 2M-1 (16000 rounds)
2 BMB-1 (10 BB-1)
2 mine-dropping gears (12 MGB)
8 AMD-1000 mines or 10 KB-3 mines or 16 1908/39 mines
1 MT-1 or MT-1P contact sweep (or OKA-1 or OKA-2 acoustic sweep), TEM-52 coil sweep, 2 BAT-2 acoustic sweeps, TsOK-1-40 chain guardian

Electronics: Rif air/surface search radar (or Gyuys-1M), Rym-K navigation radar (Neptun on some ships), Fakel IFF, RPN-47 radio direction finder, Tamir-10 sonar
Complement:65 (7 officers)

General characteristics - Project 254K

Displacement (tons):
Standard: 510
Full load:577
Dimensions (m):
Length:58
Beam:8,5
Draft:2,28
Speed (knots):14
Range: 3200 nmi (10 knots)
Autonomy (days):7
Propulsion:

2x1100 hp 9D diesels (on some ships by Project 254K (T-430, 504) 9DM), 2 fixed pitch propellers, 2x75 kW diesel-generators , 1x25 kW diesel-generator

Armament:2x2 37 mm V-11 or V-11M (4000 rounds)
4x2 12,7 mm 2M-1 (16000 rounds)
2 BMB-1 (10 BB-1)
2 mine-dropping gears (12 MGB)
8 AMD-1000 mines or 10 KB-3 mines or 16 1908/39 mines
1 MT-2 contact sweep (or acoustic sweep OKA-1 or OKA-2), TEM-52 coil sweep, 2 BAT-2 acoustic sweeps, TsOK-1-40 chain guardian
Electronics:

Lin air/surface search radar, Rym-K navigation radar, Fakel IFF, RPN-47 radio direction finder, Tamir-10 sonar

Complement:68 (7 officers)

General characteristics - Project 254M

Displacement (tons):
Standard:540
Full load:600
Dimensions (m):
Length:59,05
Beam:8,5
Draft:2,33
Speed (knots):14,5
Range: 3500 nmi (10 knots)
Autonomy (days):7
Propulsion:2x1100 hp 9D diesels (on some ships by Project 254M 9DM), 2 controllable pitch propellers, 2x100 kW diesel-generators, 1x25 kW diesel-generator
Armament:

2x2 37 mm V-11M (4000 rounds)
2x2 2-3 (4000 rounds)
2x2 14,5 mm 2M-7 (4000 rounds)
2 BMB-2 (10 BB-1)
8 AMD-1000 mines or 10 KB-3 mines or 16 1908/39 mines
MKT-1 contact sweep (or OKA-1 or OKA-2 acoustic sweep), TEM-52M coil sweep, BGAT acoustic sweep, TsOK-1-40 chain guardian

Electronics:Lin air/surface search radar, Rym-Knavigation radar, Fakel-MO-1 and Fakel-MZ IFF, RPN-52 radio direction finder, Tamir-11 sonar
Complement:77 (8 officers)

General characteristics - Project 254A

Displacement (tons):
Standard:555
Full load:615
Dimensions (m):
Length:59,1
Beam:8,5
Draft:2,37
Speed (knots):15
Range:3800 nmi (10 knots)
Autonomy (days):7
Propulsion:2x1100 hp 9D diesels (on some ships by Project 254A 9DM), 2 controllable pitch propellers, 2x100 kW diesel-generators, 1x25 kW diesel-generator
Armament:2x1 45 mm SM-21ZIF
2x2 14,5 mm 2-7 (4000 rounds)
2 BMB-2 (10 BB-1)
8 AMD-1000 mines or 10 KB-3 mines or 16 1908/39 mines
BKT contact sweep, TEM-52M coil sweep, BGAT acoustic sweep
Electronics: Lin air/surface search radar, Rym-K navigation radar, Nikhrom IFF, RPN-52 radio direction finder, MG-11 sonar
Complement:75 (7 officers)

Schematics

Seagoing minesweeper - Project 254

Seagoing minesweeper - Project 254

Seagoing minesweeper - Project 254K

Seagoing minesweeper - Project 254K

Seagoing minesweeper - Project 254M

Seagoing minesweeper - Project 254M


Modernizations

Project 254KE: 1 unit T-88 in 1957-60 Sevmorzavod 201 named after S. Ordzhonikidze - with diesel-electric propulsion
Project 07 12 units, Shipyard 532, Kerch: T-89 10.01.1967-27.11.1967, T-507 06.1963-29.10.1963, T-508 06.1963-29.10.1963, T-809 in 1965-31.12.1966, T-810 in 1965-16.12.1966, T-815 in 1959, T-816 in 1961-30.06.1962, T-822 2.02.1967-28.12.1967, T-823 14.04.1961-10.06.1962, T-824 14.04.1961-31.05.1962, T-825 in 1959, T-826 14.04.1961-20.06.1962. Converted to export Project 254K, 254M. 527/573 tons, 2x75 kW diesel-generators replaced by 2x100 kW diesel-generators
On T-430 added 2x2 12,7 mm 2M-1
On T-135 in 04.1966, T-827 in 12.1965 added PK-16 decoy system (KL-101 launcher)
Border guard patrol ships: 2 units from shipyards Korall, Khrustal, 23 units from Fleet Agat (T-433), Almaz (T-418), Brilliant (T-107), Zhemchug (T-106), Izumrud (T-415), Opal (T-90), Rubin (T-86), Sapfir (T-85), Sakhalinskiy komsomolets (T-751) 28.12.1977, Topaz (T-424), Yantar (T-432), PSKR-488 (T-458), PSKR-489 (T-747), PSKR-490 (T-838), PSKR-491 (T-839), PSKR-492 (T-840), PSKR-493 (T-84), PSKR-494 (T-98), PSKR-495 (T-419), PSKR-496 (T-421), PSKR-497 (T-801), PSKR-498 (T-802), PSKR-499 (T-832). All sweep armament was removed.
On Khrustal in 1974 Lin-M radar was replaced by Don navigation radar
Radar picket ships: Project 254V 2 units: KVN-50?
Project 256 6? units: RLK-9 (T-807, KVN-9) in 1955-56, RLK-10 (T-808, KVN-10) in 1955-56, RLK-12 (T-803, KVN-12) in Vladivostok, Shipyard 202 in 1956-57, RLK-13 (T-804, KVN-13) in Vladivostok, Shipyard 202 in 1956-57, KVN-14 (T-814) by Shipyard 53, Kerch, 2 1.07.1956-31.12.1956, KVN-17 (T-513) in 1956-57. Reclassified into a seagoing radar picket ships 3.08.1977: KVN-9, 10, 12, 14, 17.. 2x2 37 mm V-11M, 4x2 12,7 mm 2M-1, 14,5 kts, 1800 nmi (14 knots), crew - 87 (11 officers), 10 days, 2 P-10 air search radar, Lin air/surface search radar. On KVN-17 bow P-10 air/sursace search radarwas removed and added P-15 air searsh radar. During operation of the ships were installed Don navigational radar, Bizan-4 electronic intelligence station.
Project 258 14? units: KVN-1 (T-482) 22.05.1958 in Molotovsk Zvezdochka 1958-59, KVN-2 (T-483) 22.05.1958 in Molotovsk Zvezdochka 1958-59, KVN-3 (T-496) 22.05.1958 in Tallin Shipyard 7 1958-59, KVN-5 (T-80) 22.05.1958 in Vladivostok Shipyard 202 1957-31.12.58, KVN-6 (T-420) 6.11.1957 in Vladivostok Shipyard 202 6.11.1957-31.12.1958, KVN-15 (T-510) in Molotovsk Zvezdochka 29.11.1956-13.09.1957, KVN-16 (T-511) in Severodvinsk Zvezdochka 29.11.1956-13.09.1957, KVN-17 (T-513) in 1956-57, KVN-19 (T-422) 13.06.1957 in Molotovsk Shipyard 402 15.01.1958-17.09.1958, KVN-20 (T-431) 13.06.1957 in Molotovsk Zvezdochka 15.01.1958-19.09.1958, KVN-22 (T-821) in Kerch Shipyard 532 1.04.1957-30.04.1958, KVN-24 (T-417) 13.07.1957 in Vladivostok Shipyard 202 1957-58, KVN-25 (T-82) 28.12.1955 in Vladivostok Shipyard 202 1955-26.03.1957, KVN-27 (T-820) in Kerch Shipyard 532 1.12.1958-30.09.1959, KVN-35 (T-812) 5.02.1958 in Kerch Shipyard 532 19.01.1958-27.12.1959.Reclassified into a seagoing radar picket ships 3.08.1977: KVN-5, 6, 15, 20, 35. 500/594 tons, 58x8,5x2,2 m, 2x2 37 mm V-11M (3200 rounds), 1x2 25 mm 2M-3M (1610 rounds), 2 BMB-2, 14,5 kts, 1800 nmi (14 knots), crew - 87 (10 officers), 10 days, MR-200 Kaktus air search radar (on some ships MR-500 Kliver air/surface search radar, on KVN-3 MR-302 Rubka air/surface search radar), Lin. During operation of the ships were installed Don navigation radar, Bizan-4 electronic intelligence station . On 1 unit added 2 helicopter-type decoy launchers. On KVN-3 in 1985, KVN-35 MR-200 Kaktus air search radar was replaced by MR-302 Rubka air/surface search radar
Project 258M 1 unit: KVN-18 (T-517) in 1956-57
Rescue ships Project 254S: SS-1 (Pyotr Papkovich) 31.01.1957, SS-2 (T-53) 11.03.1957, SS-3 (T-47), SS-11 (T-62) 11.01.1958, SS-13 (T-75) 11.01.1958, SS-15 (T-78) 1958-59 in Sevastopol, Shipyard 13. 475/614 tons, draft 2,36 m.
Communication ships Project 254KS: KSV-3 (T-427) 20.08.1974, KSV-5 (T-506) 12.08.1974, KSV-6 (T-528) 19.08.1974, SSV-374 (T-480) 28.06.1977. 21.04.1978. 21.04.1978 reclassified to communication ships SSV-3, SSV-5, SSV-6. /556 tons, 58x8,8x2,21 m, 15 kts, 5000 nmi (9,7 knots), 4000 nmi (12,7 knots), 2500 nmi (13,7 knots), 2300 nmi (15 knots), all armament and sonar was removed.
Trials ships: Project 73KP 1 unit: OS-43 (T-63) 20.01.1960
Project VO-1 1 unit: OS-125 (T-88) 5.07.1971 in Sevastopol, Shipyard 13. For support of the launch 650 mm Vyuga rocket-torpedo complex
Project 02546 1 unit
Project 254LK 6 units: Karp (T-416), Osetr, Sterlyad, Skat, Som (T-426), Sudak. 11533 mm torpedo tube, TEM-52 coil sweep. In the course of construction were transferred to Minsudprom, then returned to Fleet (T-93 from 31.12.1949, T-416 from 16.08.1951 to 16.03.1953 NII-400, T-426 from 29.03.1952)
Ect.: OS-35 (T-811) 22.07.1982 in Feodosia: armament removed, OS-5 (T-79) 10.08.1965, OS-150 (T-135) 5.07.1971, OS-191 (T-44) 4.05.1970, OS-227 (Baltic Fleet), OS-228 (T-503) 5.06.1979 armament removed, OS-234 (T-494) 7.08.1972, OS-235 (T-52) 17.07.1975, OS-322 (T-487) 7.08.1972, OS-324 (T-67) 7.08.1972, OS-325 (Black Sea Fleet, decomm. 1978), OS-574 (T-827) 1.07.1986, Kasatka, Mech (Black Sea Fleet, Project 254, comm.1951, then dry-cargo ship OOO Karat-Tour)
Harbor support vessel - 1 unit: RSO-53 (T-57) 25.11.1994
Target-ships: SM-231 (T-510) 28.05.1980, SM-262 (T-492) 28.05.1980, SM-310 (T-134) 2.06.1978, SM-529 (T-835) 5.07.1982
Floating service ships: PMR-38 (T-92) 19.06.1981, PMR-43 (T-104) 19.08.1981, PMR-65 (T-140) 3.09.1981, PMR-77 (T-105) 7.12.1983, PMR-79 (T-529) 7.12.1983, PMR-145 (T-530) 31.10.1983
Floating boilers-cleaning station: PKS-65 (T-140?)
Degaussing ship: SBR-258 (Vsevolod Vishnevskiy)
Water special tankers: VUS-11 (T-491) 28.06.1977, VUS-328 (T-529) 2.06.1983, VUS-331 (T-105) 20.06.1983
Training ships: UTS-57 (Baltic Fleet, Project 254, comm.1951), UTS-62 (-429) 26.01.1979, UTS-71 (-530) 19.06.1981, UTS-93 (-833) 28.05.1980, UTS-142 (-44) by Project 254UTS, UTS-150 (-79) in Feodosia Shipyard, UTS-183 (-102) 5.07.1974, UTS-205 (-109) 4.07.1971, UTS-223 (-131) 5.07.1971, UTS-267 (-423) 2.06.1976, UTS-306 (-486) 2.06.1976 by Project 254T, UTS-313 (-88), UTS-339 (-129) 25.06.1988, UTS-368 (-490) 28.06.1977, UTS-379 (-821) 17.08.1974, UTS-380 (-48) 19.08.1974, UTS-381 (-81), UTS-410 (-748) 25.06.1988, UTS-411 (-56) 2.06.1976, UTS-412 (-60) 2.06.1976, UTS-415 (Vsevolod Vishnevskiy) in 1975-76 in Kerch Zaliv, UTS-416 (-74), UTS-418 (-57) 17.07.1975, UTS-419 (-97) 17.07.1975, UTS-433 (-814) 30.03.1978, UTS-446 (-91) 20.06.1983, UTS-519 (-820) 28.05.1980 by Project 254K-UTS in Feodosia Shipyard 414, UTS-597 (-63), UTS-932 (-518)
Passengers boat: PSK-30 (T-92)
Guard ships: BRN-5 (T-47) 20.04.1964, BRN-7 (Pyotr Papkovich), BRN-317 (T-82)
Barracks ship: PKZ-24 (T-62) 27.08.1965, PKZ-53 (T-496), PKZ-121 (T-431) 5.06.1979, PKZ-142 (T-519) 5.06.1979?
On T-85, 106, 107?, 425, 485, 503, 817 were removed 4x2 12,7 mm 2M-1
On T-528, 529 were removed 2x2 14,5 mm 2M-7


Fleets

Baltic Fleet: T-43 (from 7.07.1951 Northern Fleet, from 22.09.1952 Pacific Fleet Fleet), 44, 45 (from 7.07.1951 Northern Fleet, from 22.09.1952 Pacific Fleet Fleet), 46, 47 (from 14.06.1951 Northern Fleet, from 22.09.1952 Pacific Fleet Fleet), 48 (from 14.06.1951 Northern Fleet, from 24.09.1952 Pacific Fleet Fleet), 91 (from 14.05.1951 Northern Fleet, from 22.09.1952 Pacific Fleet Fleet), 92 (from 4.06.1951 Northern Fleet, from 22.09.1952 Pacific Fleet Fleet), 94 (from 14.06.1951 Northern Fleet, from 22.09.1952 Pacific Fleet Fleet), 95 (from 14.06.1951 Northern Fleet, from 20.09.1952 Pacific Fleet Fleet), 96 (from 14.06.1951 Northern Fleet, from 22.09.1952 Pacific Fleet Fleet), 97 (from 14.06.1951 Northern Fleet, from 22.09.1952 Pacific Fleet Fleet), 98 (from 14.06.1951 Northern Fleet, from 22.09.1952 Pacific Fleet Fleet), 99 (from 14.06.1951 Northern Fleet, from 22.09.1952 Pacific Fleet Fleet), 102 (from 14.01.1951? Northern Fleet, from 22.09.1952 Pacific Fleet Fleet), 103 (from 14.06.1951 Northern Fleet, from 22.09.1952 Pacific Fleet Fleet), 104 (from 14.06.1951 Northern Fleet, from 22.09.1952 Pacific Fleet Fleet), 105 (from 23.06.1951 Northern Fleet, from 22.09.1952 Pacific Fleet Fleet), 109, 131 (from 17.11.1964 Black Sea Fleet), 132-134, 135 (from 17.11.1964 Black Sea Fleet), 136-139, 140 (from 22.09.1967 Black Sea Fleet), 141, 416, 426, 430, 457 (from 31.07.1957 Northern Fleet), 458 (from 7.01.1957 Northern Fleet), 484 (from 29.06.1959 Black Sea Fleet), 485, 486, 487 (from 23.09.1954 Northern Fleet, from 14.06.1956 Baltic Fleet, from 6.10.1958 Black Sea Fleet, from 6.10.1960 Baltic Fleet), 488 (from 28.08.1954 Northern Fleet), 489 (from 28.08.1954 Northern Fleet), 495 (from 18.10.1960 Black Sea Fleet), 496 (from 29.06.1959 Caspian Flotilia), 497-500, 502-504, 512, 513, 517-520, 528-530, 748 (from 26.11.1957 Caspian Flotilia), 749 (from 9.08.1958 Caspian Flotilia), 750 (from 12.02.1958 Northern Fleet, from 14.09.1959 Pacific Fleet Fleet), 751 (from 12.02.1958 Northern Fleet, from 14.09.1959 Pacific Fleet Fleet), 831 (from 4.03.1959 Black Sea Fleet, from 14.09.1959 Pacific Fleet Fleet), 832 (from 4.03.1959 Black Sea Fleet, from 14.09.1959 Pacific Fleet Fleet), 833 (then Volga), 834-837, 838 (from 6.11.1957 Northern Fleet), Pyotr Papkovich (from 29.10.1952 Northern Fleet), Skat
Black Sea Fleet: T-49-52, 53 (from 18.02.1953 Northern Fleet, from 14.09.1953 Pacific Fleet Fleet), 54 (from 18.02.1953 Northern Fleet, from 14.09.1953 Pacific Fleet Fleet), 55 (from 18.02.1953 Northern Fleet, from 14.09.1953 Pacific Fleet Fleet), 56 (from 18.02.1953 Northern Fleet, from 14.09.1953 Pacific Fleet Fleet), 57 (from 18.02.1953 Northern Fleet, from 14.09.1953 Pacific Fleet Fleet, 25.11.1994 Amur), 59 (from 18.02.1953 Northern Fleet, from 14.09.1953 Pacific Fleet Fleet), 60 (from 18.02.1953 Northern Fleet, from 14.09.1953 Pacific Fleet Fleet), 61 (from 18.02.1953 Northern Fleet, from 14.09.1953 Pacific Fleet Fleet), 62 (from 18.02.1953 Northern Fleet), 63 (from 18.02.1953 Northern Fleet, from 13.05.1980 Baltic Fleet), 64 (from 28.11.1977 Caspian Flotilia), 65 (from 7.06.1954 Baltic Fleet, from 24.02.1955 Northern Fleet, from 16.06.1955 Pacific Fleet Fleet), 66 (from 7.06.1954 Baltic Fleet, from 24.02.1955 Northern Fleet, from 16.06.1955 Pacific Fleet Fleet), 67, 68, 69 (from 17.09.1953 Caspian Flotilia), 74 (from 22.03.1976 Caspian Flotilia), 75, 76 (from 7.06.1954 Baltic Fleet, from 24.02.1955 Northern Fleet, from 16.06.1955 Pacific Fleet Fleet), 78, 79, 80 (from 7.06.1954 Baltic Fleet, from 24.02.1955 Northern Fleet, from 13.06.1955 Pacific Fleet Fleet), 81, 82 (from 7.06.1954 Baltic Fleet, from 24.02.1955 Northern Fleet, from 14.07.1955 Pacific Fleet Fleet), 84 (from 7.06.1954 Baltic Fleet, from 24.02.1955 Northern Fleet, from 16.06.1955 Pacific Fleet Fleet), 85 (from 28.01.1955 Baltic Fleet, from 24.02.1955 Northern Fleet, from 14.07.1955 Pacific Fleet Fleet), 86 (from 7.06.1954 Baltic Fleet, from 24.02.1955 Northern Fleet, from 14.07.1955 Pacific Fleet Fleet), 88, 89, 418, 801 (from 19.11.1954 Northern Fleet, from 16.06.1955 Pacific Fleet Fleet), 802 (from 19.11.1954 Northern Fleet, from 16.06.1955 Pacific Fleet Fleet), 803 (from 19.11.1954 Northern Fleet, from 16.06.1955 Pacific Fleet Fleet), 804 (from 19.11.1954 Northern Fleet, from 16.06.1955 Pacific Fleet Fleet), 809-811, 812 (then Caspian Flotilia), 814-816, 817 (from 30.08.1955 Caspian Flotilia), 818 (from 30.08.1955 Caspian Flotilia), 819 (from 30.08.1955 Caspian Flotilia), 820-827, Vsevolod Vishnevskiy, Ivan Maslov, Osetr, Sterlyad
Northern Fleet: T-106, 107, 129, 130, 415, 417 (from 23.04.1954 Pacific Fleet Fleet), 418, 419 (from 29.10.1954 Pacific Fleet Fleet), 420 (from 23.04.1954 Pacific Fleet Fleet), 421 (from 29.10.1954 Pacific Fleet Fleet), 422-425, 427, 428 (from 31.08.1977 Caspian Flotilia), 429 (from 11.06.1971 Baltic Fleet), 431 (from 5.06.1979 Baltic Fleet), 432, 433, 480-483, 490-492, 493 (from 19.12.1966 Black Sea Fleet), 494 (then Black Sea Fleet), 505 (from 19.12.1966 Black Sea Fleet), 506 (from 19.12.1966 Black Sea Fleet), 507 (from 26.07.1962 Black Sea Fleet), 508 (from 26.07.1962 Black Sea Fleet), 509 (from 19.12.1966 Black Sea Fleet), 510, 511, 747, 839 (from 06.1981 Caspian Flotilia), 840 (from 06.1981 Caspian Flotilia)
Pacific Fleet Fleet: T-90, Korall, Khrustal
Caspian Flotilia: T-6, 7, 805-808


Hull Numbers

T-44: 202(1968)
T-66: 313(1974)
T-68: 453(1973), 455(1976), 463(1979), 917(1983), 68(Young Sailors Flotilia Dnepropetrovsk)
T-69: 885
T-80: 633(1976)
T-84: 734(1978), 085(1980)
T-85: 721(1957), 556(1974), 062(Sapfir), 075(1977), 025(Sapfir)
T-86: 175(1966), 555(1974)
T-90: 909(1959), 514(1972?), 545(Opal), 091(1978), 074(Opal)
T-91: 741(1980), 723(1981)
T-98: 219, 121(1980), 120 (1982)
T-104: 364(1977)
-105: 344?, 347(1976)
T-106: 522(Zhemchug), 589(Zhemchug)
T-107: 504?(Brilliant), 530?(Brilliant)
T-129: 370(1961), 800, 840(1984), 856(1984), 804(1988)
T-131: 401(1957)
T-132: 454(1961)
T-134: 204
T-139: 221(1972)
T-140: 456(1977)
T-141: 319(1965)
T-415: 835(Izumrud), 518(1973)
T-416: -861(1957)
T-418: 545(Almaz), 580(Almaz)
T-419: 087(1979)
T-420: 638?(1976)
T-421: 067(1978), 052(1981), 041(1984)
T-423: 408?(1976)
T-424: 521(1973)
T-425: 255
T-426: -880(1957)
T-429: 122(1957)
T-430: 781(1980), 770(1981), 702
T-432: 904(1960), 722(1964), 525(Yantar), 596(1976)
T-433: 530(1975)
T-482: 667(KVN-1)
T-483: 395(KVN-2)
T-485: 792(1982), 775(1985), 795(1990)
T-492: 806(1979)
T-496: 272(1985), 287(1988)
T-503: 322(1964)
T-504: 617(1978)
T-506: 099(1977)
T-513: 356(KVN-17), 330(1979), 641, 658(1973), 649(1977)
T-517: 550?(1974), 666?(1975)
T-518: 217, 205(1978), 788(MT-518)
T-529: 320(1978), 651(1980)
T-751: 327(1973), 069(PSKR), 042(1986)
T-801: 089(PSKR-497), 087(1984), 057(1985)
T-802: 090(1978), 076(1984)
T-806: 884(1989)
T-808: 330(KVN-10), 694(1973)
T-811: 471(1970), 484(1979), 455(1980), 983(1986)
-812: 271(KVN-35), 699(KVN-35)
T-817: 273(1975), 894(1976), 889(Ivan Fioletov)
T-818: 451(1955), 275(Meshadi Azizbekov), 281(Meshadi Azizbekov), 272(1977), 892(1979), 268(Meshadi Azizbekov)
T-819: 293(Komsomolets Kalmykii), 869(1985)
T-820: 667(1975), 245(1979)
T-827: 912(1984), 928(1986)
T-831: 721(1990)
T-832: 338(1977), 873(1977), 495(1978), 073(1979), 086(1984)
T-833: 322(Kaliningradsky komsomolets), 634(1978)
T-834: 601, 635(1983)
T-835: 340, 611(1978)
T-836: 606(1985)
T-839: 104(1981), 130(1981)
T-840: 141(1979)
Vsevolod Vishnevskiy: T-077
Korall: 725(1959), 44(1964), 074(1978), 056(1981)
Osetr: -857(1956)
Pyotr Papkovich: -001(1952)
Khrustal: 910(1959), 365(1962), 117(1964), 523, 543, 559(1971), 570(1974), 579(1974), 080(1981)


Decommissioned

T-88 (UTS-313 Nikolaev port, from 2005 Kiev DAVT named after Hetmana Petra Konashevicha-Sagaydachnogo), T-426 (trials ship Som TsNII Gidropribor), Skat (trials ship TsNII Gidropribor, then SPM, sunk in St. Petersburg 12.05.2003)
1965 T-51 (10.08), T-95 (24.04, research ship Seysmik VMII GMR, decomm. 5.07.1966)
1966 T-53 (4.11), T-55 (6.05, research ship Chernoe more VNII Geologii, decomm. 19.02.1969), T-62 (26.07), T-94 (26.12), T-103 (3.10), T-136 (3.12, trials ship NII-400)
1967 T-47 (10.08), Ivan Maslov (27.04, from 17.08.1967 training ship Moskva of the Moscow Young Sailors Club RiP, decomm. 1991)
1970 T-65 (19.02), T-96 (4.05), T-137 (20.07)
1972 T-46 (23.08), T-76 (7.08), T-99 (19.05), T-107 (8.08), T-139 (22.05, civil trials ship), T-483 (4.04)
1973 T-54 (24.08), T-61 (14.08), T-67 (4.07), T-106 (6.06), T-132 (5.02), T-417 (5.02), T-425 (24.08), T-481 (5.02), T-517 (5.02)
1974 T-86 (25.10), T-138 (19.08), T-415 (19.06), T-482 (12.03)
1975 T-69 (13.03), T-133 (17.07), T-418 (17.09), T-424 (9.06), T-433 (24.11), T-489 (13.03), T-512 (28.03, training ship Yaroslavl Young Sailors Flotilia named after F.F.Ushakov), T-804 (17.03)
1976 T-59 (22.11), T-78 (30.08, dive vessel Chernomorets Podvodrechstroy, then building company Epron-V, then Ukraine dry-cargo ship Chernomorets Neptun-Center, sank in a storm 4.12.2001 near Sinop), T-82 (17.08), T-135, T-141 (2.06, training ship of the Leningrad Young Sailors Club), T-432 (10.06), T-494 (17.08)
1977 T-422 (28.06)
1978 T-52 (31.07), T-66 (30.03), T-68 (13.02, training ship of the Dnepropetrovsk Young Sailors Flotilia), T-488 (30.03, training ship of the Leningrad Sea Club Yunga ), T-504 (14.02, training ship Sasha Kovalev of the Novgorod Young Sailors Club, from 2003 floating base Petroflot, in storm 11.2008 was thrown on the rocks in Petrozavodsk, decomm. 2011), T-511 (30.03)
1979 T-85 (6.11, ran onto the rocks near Nevelsk), T-457 (5.05, converted by Project 254/1028 to training ship Severomorets of the Naberezhnie Chelny Young Sailors Club, then MAOU DOD Children Sea Center 9 Perm), T-458 (3.12), T-747 (3.12)
1980 T-90, T-130 (28.05, training ship Yunost Karelii of the Petrozavodsk Young Sailors Club, then floating office ZAO Doninflot, from 2.04.2003 OOO ROST, from 2012? Akhtari OOO SK Doninflot), T-423 (22.02), T-427 (31.07), T-491 (9.01), T-803 (28.05), T-808 (28.05)
1981 T-75 (20.10, dive vessel EPRON-2 MSU 108, then AP Gidromontazh, from 12.1991 Ukraine), T-419 (15.06), T-420 (19.06), Opal, Khrustal
1982 T-80 (5.07), T-98 (28.06), T-480 (17.12), T-502 (8.02), T-837(5.07, training ship Volgograd of the Volgograd Young Sailors Club named after N.A.Vilkov, then Children Sea Centre named after N.A.Vilkov, to scrap in 05.2016), T-838 (4.09), Korall (december)
1983 T-134 (3.08), T-492 (29.07), T-805 (2.06), T-840 (30.12)
1984 T-6 (31.05, training ship Vladimir Polukhin of the Dnepropetrovsk Young Sailors Flotilia), T-510 (22.06), T-530 (15.03), T-750 (31.05), T-835 (15.03), T-839 (10.09, training ship Pogranichnik of the Moscow Young Sailors Club RiP, from 12.2006 Pogranichnik-1, to scrap 2018)
1985 T-84 (20.02), T-104 (17.05), T-105 (17.05), T-490 (8.01), T-834 (25.06, training ship of the Baltiysk Young Sailors Club), T-801 (25.02)
1986 T-428 (1.07), T-528 (10.09, training ship of the Petrozavodsk Young Sailor club), T-529 (19.09), -751 (30.04)
1987 T-513 (25.08), T-520 (25.08, training ship Eugeny Nikonov of the Togliatti Young Sailors Club named after E.Nikonov, to srap in 2003), T-802 (21.03), T-818 (20.06)
1988 T-102 (11.02), T-421 (10.06), T-831 (25.06), T-836 (11.02, training ship of the Liepaja Young Sailors Club)
1989 T-64 (12.07, training ship of the Cheboksary Young Sailors Club, decomm. 1995), T-506 (29.08), T-819 (1.03, training ship Komsomolets Kalmykii in Saratov, decomm. 1999)
1990 T-7 (19.04, training ship of the Kuybyshev Volgotanker Young Sailors Club, from 1994 Naberezhnye Chelny School of the Young Sailors), T-416 (training ship Karp of the Dnepropetrovsk Young Sailors Flotilia, from 1992 Ukrrechflot), T-430 (19.04, training ship of the Petrozavodsk Young Sailor club, from 1994 guard ship Volga-Don RP), T-485 (19.04), T-503 (28.09, training ship of the Priozersk Young Sailors Club, fired in 1992), T-506 (21.12), T-749 (19.04, training ship of the Cheboksary shipboys school), T-817 (training ship Ivan Fioletov of the Volgograd Young Sailors Club, decomm. 2009)
1991 T-97 (12.09), T-806 (24.06), T-827 (28.09, tranferred to Gossnab)
1992 T-81 (30.08), T-109 (20.04), T-129 (20.04), T-807 (3.07)
1993 T-519 (1.06), T-812 (30.06)
1994 T-63 (25.02), T-91 (11.02), T-131 (18.07), T-429 (25.02), T-431 (3.07), T-518 (6.07)
1995 T-140 (10.05)
1996 T-48 (5.01)
1998 T-820 (14.05, UTS-519 Azovo-Donskomu GBUVPiS, from 7.07.2010 Maritime State Academy maned after admiral F.F. Ushakov),
1999 T-821
2013 Vsevolod Vishnevskiy
2014 T-44
2018 T-486, T-833
As civil ships after decommissioning: Zuyd, Kapitan V.N. Aktilov (research ship, from Black Sea Fleet), Rif (Project 254M, comm.12.1956, dry-cargo ship MP Corall, from Baltic Fleet), Salut (comm.1956, training ship of the Rostov-on-Don Children palace, from 15.09.2004 OOO Donskaya sudokhodnaya kompaniya)


Export

Azerbaijan: 2 units
10.09.1992: training ships (former T-74, 748)

Albania: 2 units
Project 254K 23.11.1960: 151, then 360, then 740, then S-341, then -221, then -111, from 2004? Mujo Ulkinaki , 152, then 460, then 741, then S-342, then 227, then -222, then -112, decommissioned in 2005 (former T-484, T-495). On Mujo Ulkinaki 4x2 12,7 mm 2M-1 replaced by 4x2 14,5 mm Type 56

Algeria: 2 units
In 1968: 221, from 1980 521 decommissioned in 1984, 222, from 1980 522 decommissioned in 1994 (fromer ? T-493 17.08.1967, T-505 17.08.1967)

Bangladesh: 1 unit
Project 6610: Sagar 91 1996, built in China, Guangzhou

Bulgaria: 2 units
11.08.1951 (fromer T-49, T-50): base minesweepers 17, 18, from 1961 21, 22, from 1967 48, then Vaptasarov 412, from 1982 artillery-training ship - decomm. in 1993. 18, from 1961 22, from 1967 49, then 421, from 1982 target-ship. Ex- 71

Egypt: 8 units
Minesweepers Sharkhih 304, then 650, then 504 in 1956, Daqahleya 305, then 672, then 507 (Project 254K), Sinai 679, then 513, Assuit 303, then 657, then 516 (Project 254K), Bahareya 301, then 659, then 522, then 510 in 1956, decomm. in 2008, Gharbeya 306, then 656, then 533, then 501 in 1956, decomm. in 2008, El Miniya 302 in 1956 - sunk by Israeli fighters 6.02.1970 in Hurghada (T497 25.06.1956, T-498 25.06.1956, T-499 25.06.1956, T-500 25.06.1956, T509 21.02.1970 (?), T-809 14.12.1967, T-810 17.08.1967, T-68 1.01.1968, returned 31.12.1968)

Indonesia: 6 units
Pulau Rani 701 in 1962 decommissioned in 1988, Pulau Ratevo 702 (Project 254K) in 1962 17.05.2000 sunk after a collision with a cargo vessel, Pulau Roon 703 in 1962 decommissioned in 1979, Pulau Rorbas 704 in 1962 decommissioned in 1983, Pulau Radja 705 in 1964 decommissioned in 1983, Pulau Rondo 706 in 1964 decommissioned in 1976 (T-507 9.05.1964, T-508 28.02.1964, T-816 24.01.1963, T-823 24.01.1963, T-824 24.01.1963, T-826 24.01.1963)

Iraq: 2 units
Project 254K in 03.1969: Al Yarmouk 465, then 412 01.1991 NATO aircrafts sunk, Al Kadisia 467, then 417 30.01.1991 damaged by a British helicopter, stranded near the island of Failaka and burned (fromer? T-89 25.06.1968, T-822 20.04.1967)

China: 4 units
366?, 367? (former T-43 17.06.1954, T-45 17.06.1954). 38 uninst construction under license: 4 units Project 254K (Chinese Project 6605) in Wuhan: I 03.1955/03.1956/12.1956, II-IV comm.1957, 34 units Project 254M (Chinese Project 6610) in WuhanI 07.1956/04.19586/13.09.1958, II-IV comm.1958, in Guangzhou I completed as trials ship Shuguang-03, II-IV comm.1963, shipyard? 2 units comm.1964, 2 units in 1969-70, 26 units in 1974-87. 341, 342, 362-364, 375 1958, 376-380, 386-388, 389 (Project 6610), 396 (Project 6610), 397-399, 934 (Project 6610), 996. Then 801 1965, 802 1965, 803 1965, 804 1965, 805 1965, 806 1965, 807 1965, 808, then Yunjou, then Dayshan (Project 6610) 1982, 809, then Tzannintsyan 1982, 812, then Sinjen 5.02.1983 decomm. 19.05.2016, 813 then Panshan 25.12.1983 decomm. 19.05.2016, 821 (Project 6610), 822, 823, 829 1984 decomm. 2003, 830, then Sujou, then Pudon 1984, 831, then Tai-Chzhou, then Shenchou (Project 6610) 1985 decomm. 2019, 832, then Tunchdzhen, then Chandzou (Project 6610) 1985, 833, then Tcuandzhou, then Dandu 1985, 834, then Sidzhou, then Tszyande (Project 6610) 1986, 845, then Chzhuzou 1986, 849, then Meytdzhou 1986, 850, then Choudzhou 1987, 851, then Hudzhou, then Fumin 835 1984, 852, then Miuvo 836 1984, 853, then Vuchdzhou, then Sydzyan 837 1985, 854, then Luidzhou, then Daunen 838 1988, 863. Project 6605 2x2 37 mm type 61, 4x2 12,7 mm, 2 BMB-1, Project 6610 2x2 37 mm type 61 or type 76, 2x2 25 mm, 2x2 14,5 mm type 58, 2 BMB type 64

Poland: 12 units
Gdynya, Project 254K - Zubr T-61, from 4.01.1960 601 (V4/1) 18.03.1956/23.06.1956/22.12.1956 decommissioned 15.03.1987; Tur T-62, from 4.01.1960 602 (V4/2) 23.07.1956/22.12.1956/6.08.1957, from 18.03.1978 OS decommissioned 31.10.1991; Los T-63, from 4.01.1960 603 (V4/3) 4.02.1957/31.10.1957 from 15.03.1987 training minesweeper, decommissioned 16.10.1989; Project 254M - Dzik T-64, from 4.01.1960 604 (V4/101) 10.06.1957/16.10.1957/30.06.1958 decommissioned 1.06.1990; Bison T-65, from 4.01.1960 605 (V4/102) 2.09.1957/31.12.1957/16.09.1958 decommissioned 1.06.1990; Bobr T-66, from 4.01.1960 606 (V4/103) 16.12.1957/22.03.1958/30.10.1958 decommissioned 1.06.1990; Rosomak T-67, from 4.01.1960 607 (V4/104) 10.01.1958/17.05.1958/23.12.1958 decommissioned 30.11.1988; Delfin T-68, from 4.01.1960 608 (V4/105) 28.03.1958/28.06.1958/28.02.1959 decommissioned 15.03.1987; Foka T-69, from 4.01.1960 609 (V4/106) 24.05.1958/22.08.1958/23.04.1959 decommissioned 30.11.1988; Mors T-70, from 4.01.1960 610 (V4/107) 1.10.1958/28.02.1959/23.04.1959 decommissioned 30.11.1988; Rys T-71, from 4.01.1960 611 (V4/108) 12.01.1959/29.04.19510.09.1959 decommissioned 16.10.1989; Zbik T-72, from 4.01.1960 612 (V4/109) 1.04.1959/10.06.1959/31.10.1959 decommissioned 16.10.1989. On Project 254M Lin-M radar, Kremniy-2 IFF. Lin-M radar replaced by SRN-206, on 601, 604, 607, 610 added second SRN-206 radar. Turn for conversion into a trials ship: removed stern V-11M, 2M-3M, Lin-M replaced by SRN-7453 Nogat, added NUR 25 air search radar, later addedPerepel launcher

Syria: 2 units
17.02.1959: Yarmouk, sunk 6.10.1973 by Israel missile boats near Latakia, Hitin 504 (former T-815, 825). On Hitin in 2012 4x2 12,7 mm 2M-1 were replaced by 4x2 23 MM ZU-23-2

Ukraine: 2 units:
Trials ship OS-35, from 07.1994 Svetlovodsk U861 (till 1.03.1992 T-811), in 1995 converted to gunship: added 1x2 25 mm 2M-3M, decommissioned 11.06.1999, training ship Velikaya Alexandrovka U951 (till 28.11.1995 T-814)

 
   

Main Page | FAQ | Feedback
2009-2022, RussianShips.info. All rights reserved.